9114 S 225 W Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $667,206
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,378
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9114 S 225 W, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $613,603, approximately $140 per square foot. 9114 S 225 W is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $502,200 | $45,900 | $456,300 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $470,400 | $46,800 | $423,600 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $427,900 | $43,100 | $384,800 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $410,000 | $39,300 | $370,700 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $365,800 | $35,400 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $348,000 | $33,700 | $314,300 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $340,200 | $35,300 | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $283,100 | $33,600 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $261,500 | $32,700 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $258,300 | $32,600 | $225,700 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $249,100 | $39,000 | $210,100 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $257,800 | $36,300 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map