Estimated Value: $451,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9115 28th St SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $602,527, approximately $358 per square foot. 9115 28th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Redman Mary Kay
Bought by
Redman Mary Kay and Redman Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Leverich Mary K and Leverich Mary Kay
Bought by
Leverich Mary Kay and Mary Kay Leverich Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Bought by
Leverich and Leverich Mary K Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Leverich and Leverich Mary K Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Mary Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Redman Mary Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Leverich Mary Kay | -- | -- | |
| Leverich | -- | -- | |
| Leverich | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |