$402,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

9115 E Purdue Ave Unit 220 Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Shea Corridor Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$308 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Laguna Elementary School Rated A
  • End Unit
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully remodeled and move in ready condo ideally located in the heart of a Scottsdale community w/ Heated Pools/Spa, Pickleball/Tennis Courts, well maintained common areas w/ greenbelt! This beautifully updated residence offers 1,304 sq ft of open-concept living under vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and spacious feel throughout. A rare end unit, it features a wraparound balcony perfect for indoor-outdoor living and added privacy. Stylish upgrades are showcased throughout including a NEW AC system, quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, recessed and accent lighting, and a cozy corner fireplace anchoring the living space. The primary suite is carpeted for comfort and includes a walk-in closet and double vanities, while the generously sized second bedroom offers easy access to a fully remodeled bathroom. Situated in a prime location within the community and just minutes from McCormick Ranch, Paradise Valley, and North Scottsdale, this home is close to top-tier dining, shopping, golf, and recreational amenities. Fully updated and truly lock-and-leave, this condo is perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investmentoffering effortless living close to everything Scottsdale has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Smart

The Brokery License #SA696743000 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherri Plotke

Arizona Golf & Sun Properties License #BR570218000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $966

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • North or South Exposure

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 280
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-36-388

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • National Prop Serv Association, Phone Number (480) 443-5566
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 860-1122
  • Village 2 A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$966

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$342 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MOUNTAIN VIEW AND 90TH STREET
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 1000.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 342.08
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE 2-A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 308.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1304.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 265.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: McCORMICK RANCH
  • Association Name: VILLAGE TWO
  • Association Phone #2: 480-860-1122
  • Phone: 480-443-5566
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: National Prop Serv
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 300.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountainside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 131.0
  • Parcel #: 217-36-388

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 966.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.0
  • Tax Lot: 280
  • Tax Map Number: 36.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$439,999
Sold Price
$402,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,999
-8.64%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
213.35%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,792

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2023
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Velkover Christopher W and Velkover Tracy A
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.06%
Original Mortgage
$311,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Velkover Christopher and Velkover Tracy A
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2016
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Zavras Courtney Lynne
Bought by
Velkover Christopher W and Velkover Tracy A
Seller's Agent
Reena Bradford
Compass
Buyer's Agent
James Allison
HomeSmart
List Price
$197,000
Sold Price
$197,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.65%
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2013
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$173,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$164,730
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Bower Joe
Bought by
Racich Doris and Racich Doris J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $402,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Warranty Deed $415,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $415,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $197,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $173,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $106,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $352,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $311,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $311,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,730 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $402,000 -5.4% $308 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $326 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $334 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $439,999 +6.0% $337 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $415,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2023 04/02/23 For Sale $415,000 +110.7% $318 / Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Sold $197,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $197,000 +13.6% $154 / Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Sold $173,400 -0.9% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $136 / Sq Ft
09/05/2013 09/05/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $966 $17,873 -- --
2024 $997 $16,638 -- --
2023 $997 $28,810 $5,760 $23,050
2022 $1,134 $21,960 $4,390 $17,570
2021 $1,205 $20,320 $4,060 $16,260
2020 $1,194 $19,210 $3,840 $15,370
2019 $1,153 $16,930 $3,380 $13,550
2018 $1,116 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
2017 $1,069 $14,670 $2,930 $11,740
2016 $894 $14,280 $2,850 $11,430
2015 $859 $13,920 $2,780 $11,140

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979926

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-36-388

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.