9115 Generations Dr Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9115 Generations Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $462,826, approximately $314 per square foot. 9115 Generations Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elitha Donner Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Stafford Brian and Stafford Yumi M
Bought by
Mak Marshall J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,300
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Stafford Brian
Bought by
Stafford Brian and Stafford Yumi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Stafford Yumi M
Bought by
Stafford Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Stafford Yumi M
Bought by
Stafford Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Katherine Hayne
Bought by
Stafford Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,977
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Simpson Katherine Hayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,407
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mak Marshall J | $195,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Stafford Brian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stafford Brian | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stafford Brian | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stafford Brian | $217,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Simpson Katherine Hayne | $127,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mak Marshall J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Brian | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Brian | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Brian | $231,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Brian | $213,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Katherine Hayne | $125,407 | |
| Closed | Stafford Brian | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $251,098 | $64,379 | $186,719 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $246,175 | $63,117 | $183,058 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $241,349 | $61,880 | $179,469 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $236,617 | $60,667 | $175,950 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $231,978 | $59,478 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $229,601 | $58,869 | $170,732 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $225,100 | $57,715 | $167,385 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $220,687 | $56,584 | $164,103 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $216,361 | $55,475 | $160,886 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $212,120 | $54,388 | $157,732 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $208,935 | $53,572 | $155,363 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $204,843 | $52,523 | $152,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map