9115 Richards Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $464,828 - $561,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9115 Richards Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $498,207, approximately $349 per square foot. 9115 Richards Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Whiting John F and Whiting Patricia J
Bought by
Crawley Michael W and Crawley Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,687
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$445,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1993
Bought by
Whiting John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Michael W | $242,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Whiting John F | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawley Michael W | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $180,110 | $18,290 | $161,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $180,110 | $18,290 | $161,820 |
| 2023 | $14,111 | $135,800 | $15,250 | $120,550 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $106,760 | $12,710 | $94,050 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $106,760 | $12,710 | $94,050 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $106,760 | $12,710 | $94,050 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $106,760 | $12,710 | $94,050 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $99,330 | $15,250 | $84,080 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $99,330 | $15,250 | $84,080 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $99,330 | $15,250 | $84,080 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $99,330 | $15,250 | $84,080 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $99,330 | $15,250 | $84,080 |
| 2013 | $5,054 | $99,330 | $15,250 | $84,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map