Seller's Agent in 2024
Trevor Schade
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 850-3808
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $258,084
SOOOOOOOO UPDATED and BEAUTIFUL! The most open concept and beautifully finished home you've been looking for! Come tour and fall in love with this 3 bedroom home conveniently close to everything you want and need! Look at these floors! Did you see the incredible basement and fully fenced oversized back yard? This home has the side parking, gorgeous kitchen, and beaming light throughout that you've been looking for! Check for an open house or quickly get your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20130104 Listed on: 04/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Anita Marcia | $265,000 | Omni Title Services | |
| Bebemiss Ralph Wesley | $135,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| King Michael H | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Anita Marcia | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bebemiss Ralph Wesley | $120,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $196,000 | $19,800 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $196,000 | $19,800 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $161,800 | $19,800 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $161,800 | $19,800 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $135,900 | $19,800 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $135,900 | $19,800 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $113,100 | $19,800 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $113,100 | $19,800 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $104,800 | $7,400 | $97,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Trevor Schade
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 850-3808
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Valeria Silva Morales
Keller Williams Greater Omaha
(402) 810-0523
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22409663
APN: 0559-0524-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.