9117 Roach Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9117 Roach Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $336,763, approximately $260 per square foot. 9117 Roach Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $14,500 | $2,189 | $12,311 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $14,500 | $2,189 | $12,311 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $14,500 | $2,189 | $12,311 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $12,067 | $1,876 | $10,191 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $12,066 | $1,876 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $12,066 | $1,876 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $12,373 | $1,719 | $10,654 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $12,373 | $1,719 | $10,654 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $12,373 | $1,719 | $10,654 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $10,357 | $1,563 | $8,794 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $10,357 | $1,563 | $8,794 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $10,357 | $1,563 | $8,794 |
| 2013 | $2,865 | $10,952 | $1,563 | $9,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map