9133 30th St Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $332,166 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9133 30th St, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $366,042, approximately $267 per square foot. 9133 30th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Mcavaney Mary Lou
Bought by
Lopez Adan and Delgado Marilu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,342
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,700
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Adan | $200,000 | Bt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Adan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $18,266 | $2,192 | $16,074 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $18,266 | $2,192 | $16,074 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $18,266 | $2,192 | $16,074 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $15,353 | $1,879 | $13,474 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $15,351 | $1,878 | $13,473 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $15,351 | $1,878 | $13,473 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $15,138 | $1,722 | $13,416 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $15,138 | $1,722 | $13,416 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $15,138 | $1,722 | $13,416 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $12,114 | $1,565 | $10,549 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $13,969 | $1,565 | $12,404 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $13,969 | $1,565 | $12,404 |
| 2013 | $4,405 | $13,374 | $1,565 | $11,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map