9117 Shelby Ct Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9117 Shelby Ct, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $276,144, approximately $164 per square foot. 9117 Shelby Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Prescott Gregory and Prescott Christy L
Bought by
Scoggins Brian and Scoggins Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Henry Christy L
Bought by
Prescott Gregory and Henry Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoggins Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Prescott Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scoggins Brian | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Gregory | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $184,900 | $33,800 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $164,000 | $33,800 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $170,200 | $33,800 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $173,400 | $33,800 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $162,200 | $33,800 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $163,700 | $33,800 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $165,200 | $33,800 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $184,400 | $33,800 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $162,700 | $33,800 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $162,900 | $33,800 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $164,500 | $33,900 | $130,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,500 | $33,800 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map