Estimated Value: $233,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91185 Las Serenas Way, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $282,319, approximately $206 per square foot. 91185 Las Serenas Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mecca Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Avalos Juan and Avalos Dany
Bought by
Alvarado Jesus E and Alvarado Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$60,631
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Bolanos Juan C and Bolanos Charlene
Bought by
Avalos Juan and Avalos Dany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Oliphant & Williams Associates Inc
Bought by
Bolanos Juan C and Bolanos Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,950
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jesus E | $90,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Avalos Juan | $250,000 | First American Title Porscha | |
| Bolanos Juan C | $69,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Jesus E | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Juan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolanos Juan C | $68,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $115,288 | $23,052 | $92,236 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $110,812 | $22,157 | $88,655 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $108,640 | $21,723 | $86,917 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $106,511 | $21,298 | $85,213 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $105,420 | $21,080 | $84,340 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $103,354 | $20,667 | $82,687 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $101,328 | $20,263 | $81,065 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $99,342 | $19,866 | $79,476 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $97,395 | $19,477 | $77,918 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $95,935 | $19,186 | $76,749 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $94,058 | $18,811 | $75,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map