9119 Eames Ln Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Eames Ln, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $581,050, approximately $408 per square foot. 9119 Eames Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Joseph Sims Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Diamonon Gladys G
Bought by
Diamonon Gladys Galutira and Gladys Diamonon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Diamonon Gladys and Diamonon Gladys G
Bought by
Diamonon Gladys G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,950
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Diamonon Gladys
Bought by
Diamonon Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Diamonon Horace V
Bought by
Diamonon Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Laffoday Donald Edward and Laffoday Sarah Eden
Bought by
Diamonon Horace V and Diamonon Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1996
Sold by
Edgewater Laguna Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Laffoday Donald Edward and Laffoday Sarah Eden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamonon Gladys Galutira | -- | None Available | |
| Diamonon Gladys G | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Diamonon Gladys | -- | Usa National Title Company I | |
| Diamonon Gladys | -- | None Available | |
| Diamonon Horace V | $438,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Laffoday Donald Edward | $166,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamonon Gladys G | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Diamonon Gladys | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Diamonon Horace V | $350,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $610,516 | $195,139 | $415,377 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $598,546 | $191,313 | $407,233 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $586,811 | $187,562 | $399,249 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $575,306 | $183,885 | $391,421 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $522,655 | $167,059 | $355,596 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $458,470 | $146,543 | $311,927 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $436,639 | $139,565 | $297,074 |
| 2018 | $5,337 | $423,922 | $135,500 | $288,422 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $392,521 | $125,463 | $267,058 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $377,425 | $120,638 | $256,787 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $349,468 | $111,702 | $237,766 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $339,290 | $108,449 | $230,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map