9119 Wharton Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $390,024
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Wharton Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $387,256, approximately $283 per square foot. 9119 Wharton Ct is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $339,900 | $114,500 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $320,700 | $114,500 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $298,500 | $109,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $273,700 | $95,000 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $239,700 | $85,000 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $231,200 | $82,500 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $207,800 | $80,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $203,800 | $76,000 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $195,800 | $76,000 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,700 | $76,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map