9119 Whitehead Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Whitehead Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $325,271, approximately $141 per square foot. 9119 Whitehead Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Renner Dru W and Renner Frances A
Bought by
Work Harold N and Work Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,960
Outstanding Balance
$19,363
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Work Harold N | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Work Harold N | $135,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $96,776 | $10,980 | $85,796 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $96,776 | $10,980 | $85,796 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $96,776 | $10,980 | $85,796 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $68,419 | $10,742 | $57,677 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $68,419 | $10,742 | $57,677 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $68,419 | $10,742 | $57,677 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $57,982 | $9,104 | $48,878 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $57,982 | $9,104 | $48,878 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $57,982 | $9,104 | $48,878 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $57,155 | $9,156 | $47,999 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $57,155 | $9,156 | $47,999 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $57,155 | $9,156 | $47,999 |
| 2013 | $3,704 | $60,165 | $9,639 | $50,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map