912 35th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $210,361 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 35th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $213,590, approximately $202 per square foot. 912 35th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Guemmer Doris H
Bought by
Doris H Guemmer Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doris H Guemmer Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $191,000 | $30,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $129,600 | $25,000 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $129,600 | $25,000 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $122,800 | $25,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $120,900 | $25,000 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $102,200 | $25,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $94,300 | $25,000 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map