912 7th St NE Canton, OH 44704
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,199 - $72,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 7th St NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $62,300, approximately $50 per square foot. 912 7th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Sherrell Leasha and Jones Elmer
Bought by
Sherall Traynal L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Bryant Regina M
Bought by
Sherrell Leisha and Jones Elmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherall Traynal L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrell Leisha | $19,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,420 | $1,580 | $14,840 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $16,420 | $1,580 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $7,740 | $1,890 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $454 | $7,740 | $1,890 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $458 | $7,740 | $1,890 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $461 | $6,970 | $1,790 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $403 | $6,800 | $1,790 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $396 | $6,800 | $1,790 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $543 | $8,540 | $2,380 | $6,160 |
| 2016 | $432 | $5,320 | $2,380 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | $345 | $5,080 | $2,380 | $2,700 |
| 2014 | $392 | $5,710 | $2,660 | $3,050 |
| 2013 | $191 | $5,710 | $2,660 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map