912 Arcadia Ave Unit 3 Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,042,189 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Arcadia Ave Unit 3, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,109,547, approximately $538 per square foot. 912 Arcadia Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Arcadia Ritz Development Llc
Bought by
Hsieh Mary Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,882
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$1,071,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Elder Christina A and Elder Michael D
Bought by
Arcadia Ritz Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Elder Christina A and Elder Michael D
Bought by
Elder Christina A and Elder Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Mary Ling | $277,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Arcadia Ritz Development Llc | $585,000 | -- | |
| Elder Michael D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Elder Christina A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsieh Mary Ling | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $442,276 | $192,239 | $250,037 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $433,605 | $188,470 | $245,135 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $425,104 | $184,775 | $240,329 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $416,769 | $181,152 | $235,617 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $408,598 | $177,600 | $230,998 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $396,481 | $172,333 | $224,148 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $388,707 | $168,954 | $219,753 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $373,616 | $162,395 | $211,221 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $368,005 | $159,956 | $208,049 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $360,797 | $156,823 | $203,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map