NOT LISTED FOR SALE

912 Center St Manning, IA 51455

Estimated Value: $171,226 - $189,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $181,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,091 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

New on the Market: This move-in ready home offers quality, comfort, and plenty of space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, you’ll enjoy a spacious living room and a custom eat-in kitchen. The finished lower level is perfect for entertaining with a family room with cozy fireplace- perfect for enjoying movie nights and wet bar with counters for serving guests. Step outside to a welcoming front deck and a large backyard, ideal for relaxing or gatherings. An attached garage adds even more convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Wall

Denison Realty, LLC License #*** Listed on: 08/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Wall

Denison Realty, LLC License #*** Listed on: 08/29/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 1

Interior Spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC27933
  • Subdivision Name: HINZ COURT ADDITION
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55x120
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$181,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.89%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$179,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,193
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.55%
Original Mortgage
$127,050
Outstanding Balance
$126,930
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Hacker Carla J and Hacker Craig F
Bought by
Scheuring Diesel & Repair Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scheffler Gina Marie $181,500 None Listed On Document
Scheuring Diesel & Repair Llc $250,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scheffler Gina Marie $127,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $181,500 -1.9% $83 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $185,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,440 $130,060 $8,860 $121,200
2024 $14 $108,140 $8,860 $99,280
2023 $1,234 $108,140 $8,860 $99,280
2022 $1,214 $82,820 $7,590 $75,230
2021 $1,214 $82,820 $7,590 $75,230
2020 $1,240 $82,820 $7,590 $75,230
2019 $1,184 $82,820 $7,590 $75,230
2018 $1,128 $82,820 $7,590 $75,230
2017 $1,086 $76,741 $5,960 $70,781
2016 $1,046 $71,720 $0 $0
2015 $1,046 $67,480 $0 $0
2014 $982 $67,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6331312

NoCoast MLS

APN: 13-20-202-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.