912 Central Ave E Clarion, IA 50525
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Central Ave E, Clarion, IA 50525. 912 Central Ave E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
The Dwelling Place Ministry Of Clarion
Bought by
Johnson Aaron L and Johnson Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Aaron L | $146 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $100,100 | $17,500 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $80,600 | $17,500 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $80,600 | $17,500 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $65,600 | $17,500 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $67,600 | $17,500 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $67,600 | $17,500 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map