912 Crestview Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $305,733 - $358,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Crestview Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $342,433, approximately $185 per square foot. 912 Crestview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Bought by
Meredith John R and Rem Veline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1973
Bought by
Meredith John R and Meredith Eveline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith John R | -- | -- | |
| Meredith John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $78,875 | $8,000 | $70,875 |
| 2022 | $961 | $43,875 | $5,000 | $38,875 |
| 2021 | $961 | $43,875 | $5,000 | $38,875 |
| 2020 | $961 | $43,875 | $5,000 | $38,875 |
| 2019 | $961 | $43,875 | $5,000 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $935 | $39,800 | $4,250 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $935 | $39,800 | $4,250 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $935 | $39,800 | $4,250 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $935 | $39,800 | $4,250 | $35,550 |
| 2014 | $935 | $39,800 | $4,250 | $35,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map