912 Dwight St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Dwight St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $144,469, approximately $95 per square foot. 912 Dwight St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Stallings Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
St Of Ark
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
St Of Ark
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Mcdowell Ricky D and Mcdowell Angela
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Mcdowell Ricky D and Mcdowell Angela
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1995
Sold by
Goss Jackie and Goss Linda
Bought by
Mcdowell Ricky D and Mcdowell Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Goss Jackie and Goss Linda
Bought by
Mcdowell Ricky D and Mcdowell Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Sold by
Jolliff Gary and Jolliff Ina
Bought by
Goss Jackie and Goss Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Sold by
Jolliff Gary and Jolliff Ina
Bought by
Goss Jackie and Goss Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1976
Bought by
Ashabranner Brown Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Ashabranner Brown Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Rentals Llc | $3,158 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | $33,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | $33,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Ricky D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Ricky D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Goss Jackie | -- | -- | |
| Jolliff Gary | -- | -- | |
| Goss Jackie | -- | -- | |
| Jolliff Gary | -- | -- | |
| Ashabranner Brown Co | -- | -- | |
| Ashabranner Brown Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $17,718 | $2,600 | $15,118 |
| 2024 | $880 | $17,718 | $2,600 | $15,118 |
| 2023 | $880 | $17,718 | $2,600 | $15,118 |
| 2022 | $807 | $17,718 | $2,600 | $15,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map