913 Dwight St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Dwight St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $146,122, approximately $117 per square foot. 913 Dwight St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
St Of Ark
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
St Of Ark
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1994
Sold by
Shralle Tracy A
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Sold by
Shralle Tracy A
Bought by
Mcdowell Darrell and Mcdowell Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1990
Sold by
Price Carl
Bought by
Levee Deed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Price Carl
Bought by
Levee Deed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1989
Sold by
Ashabranner Brown Co
Bought by
Price Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Ashabranner Brown Co
Bought by
Price Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1973
Bought by
Ashabranner Brown Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Ashabranner Brown Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | $45,000 | -- | |
| Shralle Tracy A | $4,000 | -- | |
| Mcdowell Darrell | $45,000 | -- | |
| Shralle Tracy A | $4,000 | -- | |
| Levee Deed | -- | -- | |
| Price Earl Redemption Deed | -- | -- | |
| Levee Deed | -- | -- | |
| Price Earl Redemption Deed | -- | -- | |
| Price Earl | -- | -- | |
| Price Carl | -- | -- | |
| Price Earl | -- | -- | |
| Price Carl | -- | -- | |
| Ashabranner Brown Co | -- | -- | |
| Ashabranner Brown Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $23,307 | $2,600 | $20,707 |
| 2024 | $919 | $23,307 | $2,600 | $20,707 |
| 2023 | $919 | $23,307 | $2,600 | $20,707 |
| 2022 | $919 | $23,307 | $2,600 | $20,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map