M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa McAfee
Evergreen Live (AZ), LLC
(480) 937-7008
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $573,000
Wonderful Two Story home that is located in Chandler, AZ and features four bedrooms and two and half bathrooms. This home has has a large kitchen that opens to the living room. The kitchen also offers a island that has room for additional eating. Each bedroom is a great size. Master bedroom offers a bathroom that has a separate tub and shower. Backyard is a good size also. Up to three pet allowed, breed restrictions apply.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Iii Lp | $325,000 | First Integrity Title Agency | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whitt Delmanzo D | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wen Liqing | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Cantwell Maria Kelly | $245,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Mc Groups Llc | $190,500 | None Available | |
| Collier Michael J | $126,350 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fkh Sfr Propco A Lp | $826,242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitt Delmanzo D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Michael J | $128,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Rented | $2,175 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Rent | $2,175 | +6.4% | -- | |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Rented | $2,045 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | For Rent | $2,045 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Sale | $335,000 | +28.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2016 09/25/16 | For Sale | $269,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Rented | $1,375 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 06/09/2013 06/09/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $23,893 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $22,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $38,920 | $7,780 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $28,870 | $5,770 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $26,920 | $5,380 | $21,540 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa McAfee
Evergreen Live (AZ), LLC
(480) 937-7008
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrea Bruggeman
Realty One Group
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alan Aho
Call Realty, Inc.
(480) 234-1991
291 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ying Ma
1st Southwest Realty, LLC
(480) 225-6708
11 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2013
Yan Cheng
UNI Group Realty
(480) 539-0610
2 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tracy Snyder
Select Realty
Ask me questions while you tour the home.