Estimated Value: $269,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Broadway, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $279,946, approximately $124 per square foot. 912 E Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Terri John and Terri Christian
Bought by
Sharon Harry and Sharon Sayer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
C and E
Bought by
Terri John and Terri Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Bought by
C and E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Harry | $65,000 | -- | |
| Terri John | $51,000 | -- | |
| C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $28,614 | $3,600 | $25,014 |
| 2024 | $886 | $10,817 | $1,556 | $9,261 |
| 2023 | $886 | $10,503 | $1,541 | $8,962 |
| 2022 | $722 | $10,503 | $1,541 | $8,962 |
| 2021 | $704 | $9,900 | $1,444 | $8,456 |
| 2020 | $674 | $9,612 | $1,398 | $8,214 |
| 2019 | $657 | $9,332 | $1,353 | $7,979 |
| 2018 | $613 | $9,060 | $1,291 | $7,769 |
| 2017 | $597 | $8,796 | $1,222 | $7,574 |
| 2016 | $581 | $8,541 | $975 | $7,566 |
| 2015 | $575 | $8,291 | $600 | $7,691 |
| 2014 | $555 | $8,050 | $600 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map