Estimated Value: $252,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 NE 5th, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $320,124, approximately $132 per square foot. 905 NE 5th is a home with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Ladon Sayre Brett and Ladon Ann Lauri
Bought by
Sayre Brett Ladon and Sayre Lauri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,621
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Owens Sayre Ladon and Owens Sayre Sharon
Bought by
Sayre Brett Ladon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayre Brett Ladon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sayre Brett Ladon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayre Brett Ladon | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $23,733 | $2,864 | $20,869 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $23,041 | $2,780 | $20,261 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $15,917 | $2,610 | $13,307 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $15,917 | $2,610 | $13,307 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $15,004 | $2,470 | $12,534 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $14,566 | $2,403 | $12,163 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $14,142 | $2,338 | $11,804 |
| 2018 | $968 | $13,730 | $2,250 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $945 | $13,331 | $1,200 | $12,131 |
| 2016 | $920 | $12,943 | $1,200 | $11,743 |
| 2015 | $912 | $12,566 | $1,200 | $11,366 |
| 2014 | $882 | $12,200 | $1,200 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map