912 E Evergreen Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Evergreen Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $565,075, approximately $454 per square foot. 912 E Evergreen Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Timothy A
Bought by
Velasquez Ruben M and Velasquez Georgia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,876
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Parsons Walter E and Parsons Trust 9
Bought by
Bennett Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Bennett Marie J
Bought by
Bennett Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Parsons Walter E and Parsons Rosalyn F
Bought by
Parsons Walter E and Parsons Rosalyn F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Ruben M | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bennett Timothy A | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Bennett Timothy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Parsons Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Ruben M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $440,739 | $227,478 | $213,261 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $423,627 | $218,646 | $204,981 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $415,321 | $214,359 | $200,962 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $374,000 | $195,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $340,000 | $177,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $327,000 | $170,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $321,000 | $167,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $292,000 | $152,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $265,000 | $138,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $229,000 | $119,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map