912 E Marion St Unit 2 Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Marion St Unit 2, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $203,212, approximately $177 per square foot. 912 E Marion St Unit 2 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Greene Greene Maude F Maude F and Greene Weathers Jacquelyn
Bought by
Goss Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,464
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Elizabeth A | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goss Elizabeth A | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $132,659 | $13,500 | $119,159 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $116,971 | $16,557 | $100,414 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $116,971 | $16,557 | $100,414 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $116,971 | $16,557 | $100,414 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $116,971 | $16,557 | $100,414 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $84,712 | $16,110 | $68,602 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $84,712 | $16,110 | $68,602 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $84,712 | $16,110 | $68,602 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $84,712 | $16,110 | $68,602 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $84,712 | $16,110 | $68,602 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $102,588 | $15,438 | $87,150 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $102,588 | $15,438 | $87,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map