912 E Old Willow Rd Unit 101 Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $168,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Old Willow Rd Unit 101, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $157,423, approximately $179 per square foot. 912 E Old Willow Rd Unit 101 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Landes David P
Bought by
Landzhev Kostadin and Georgieva Severina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,329
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Landes Pat
Bought by
Landes David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,329
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landzhev Kostadin | $109,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Landes David P | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landzhev Kostadin | $83,900 | |
| Closed | Landes David P | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $13,789 | $1,885 | $11,904 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $9,203 | $754 | $8,449 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $9,203 | $754 | $8,449 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $9,203 | $754 | $8,449 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $5,651 | $235 | $5,416 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $5,651 | $235 | $5,416 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $6,325 | $235 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $4,985 | $188 | $4,797 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $4,985 | $188 | $4,797 |
| 2016 | $883 | $4,985 | $188 | $4,797 |
| 2015 | $652 | $4,318 | $376 | $3,942 |
| 2014 | $657 | $4,318 | $376 | $3,942 |
| 2013 | $592 | $4,318 | $376 | $3,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map