912 Eileen Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Eileen Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $226,742, approximately $201 per square foot. 912 Eileen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,062 | $54,538 | $13,052 | $41,486 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $54,538 | $13,052 | $41,486 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $45,500 | $10,878 | $34,622 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $45,500 | $10,878 | $34,622 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $45,500 | $10,880 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $42,000 | $10,330 | $31,670 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $42,000 | $10,330 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $42,000 | $10,330 | $31,670 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $37,670 | $10,330 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $37,670 | $10,330 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $37,670 | $10,330 | $27,340 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $37,730 | $10,330 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map