912 Emerald Oaks Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Emerald Oaks Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $448,678, approximately $268 per square foot. 912 Emerald Oaks Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Baker George A and Baker Beverly R
Bought by
Baker George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,995
Outstanding Balance
$42,519
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Green Stephen A
Bought by
Baker George A and Baker Beverly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,525
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Huntley Construction Company
Bought by
Green Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker George A | -- | Multiple | |
| Baker George A | $279,500 | At | |
| Green Stephen A | $236,000 | -- | |
| Green Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker George A | $239,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker George A | $265,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Stephen A | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,281 | $75,280 | $24,170 | $51,110 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $70,740 | $12,940 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $70,740 | $12,940 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $54,680 | $13,810 | $40,870 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $54,680 | $13,810 | $40,870 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $55,650 | $13,810 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $55,650 | $13,810 | $41,840 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $49,040 | $10,360 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $49,040 | $10,360 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $46,000 | $10,360 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $46,000 | $10,360 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $43,020 | $9,390 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map