4581 Emerald View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 Emerald View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $511,856, approximately $186 per square foot. 4581 Emerald View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Buchman Charles F and Buchman Heather G
Bought by
Buchman C Fletcher and Buchman Heather Glick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Buchman C Fletcher and Buchman Heather Glick
Bought by
Buchman Charles F and Buchman Heather G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Buchman Charles F and Buchman Heather G
Bought by
Buchman C Fletcher and Buchman Heather Glick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Hahn Daniel J and Hahn Gina M
Bought by
Buchman Charles F and Buchman Heather G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,100
Outstanding Balance
$2,920
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$508,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Huntley Construction Company
Bought by
Hahn Daniel J and Hahn Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchman C Fletcher | -- | None Available | |
| Buchman Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Buchman C Fletcher | -- | None Available | |
| Buchman Charles F | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Hahn Daniel J | $268,815 | -- | |
| Hahn Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchman Charles F | $36,100 | |
| Open | Buchman Charles F | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Daniel J | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $84,870 | $26,750 | $58,120 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $76,020 | $14,330 | $61,690 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $76,020 | $14,330 | $61,690 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $66,680 | $15,300 | $51,380 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $66,680 | $15,300 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $60,630 | $15,260 | $45,370 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $60,630 | $15,260 | $45,370 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $53,640 | $11,440 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $53,640 | $11,440 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $51,090 | $11,440 | $39,650 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $51,090 | $11,440 | $39,650 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $50,650 | $10,430 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map