4572 Emerald View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Emerald View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $473,083, approximately $220 per square foot. 4572 Emerald View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Mccarter James D and Mccarter Laura M
Bought by
Moussette Ronald J and Moussette Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$116,803
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lawless Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccarter James D and Mccarter Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
P & M Development Co
Bought by
Lawless Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,907
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussette Ronald J | $296,000 | Tia | |
| Mccarter James D | $264,084 | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | $55,515 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moussette Ronald J | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarter James D | $211,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Homes Inc | $220,907 | |
| Closed | Moussette Ronald J | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $83,550 | $26,260 | $57,290 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $75,980 | $14,060 | $61,920 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $75,980 | $14,060 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $69,160 | $15,010 | $54,150 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $69,160 | $15,010 | $54,150 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $60,140 | $15,010 | $45,130 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $60,140 | $15,010 | $45,130 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $52,580 | $11,250 | $41,330 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $52,580 | $11,250 | $41,330 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $51,910 | $11,250 | $40,660 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $51,910 | $11,250 | $40,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,660 | $10,130 | $43,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map