4576 Emerald View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 Emerald View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $487,564, approximately $150 per square foot. 4576 Emerald View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Simons Kolleen L and Simons Kenneth E
Bought by
Crawford Steven D and Crawford Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Huntley Construction Company
Bought by
Simons Kenneth E and Simons Kolleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
7.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Steven D | $269,900 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Simons Kenneth E | $225,525 | -- | |
| Simons Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Steven D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simons Kenneth E | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $72,850 | $25,840 | $47,010 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $69,250 | $13,830 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $69,250 | $13,830 | $55,420 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $53,980 | $14,760 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $53,980 | $14,760 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $51,730 | $14,760 | $36,970 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $51,730 | $14,760 | $36,970 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $48,360 | $11,080 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $48,360 | $11,080 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $45,810 | $11,080 | $34,730 |
| 2015 | $4,035 | $45,810 | $11,080 | $34,730 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $41,230 | $9,990 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map