NOT LISTED FOR SALE

912 Eucalyptus Rd North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Estimated Value: $679,982 - $845,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2021

Last sale price $505,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,669 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Bring your toothbrush!!!! Completely remodeled. This CBS home is old Florida combined with modern farmhouse. New roof 2016, Master suite remodel2019, Brand new kitchen, replumbed main sewer line. New Air conditioning and water heater. Pool refinished and landscape redone. All new floors.
Park your boat on the side.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Fishman

Nicklaus Vance License #3423900 Listed on: 01/02/2021

Nicklaus Vance

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Brams

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co License #3265122

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • North Palm Beach Village Of 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 68434217090160040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,313

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Prosperity Farms South Of PGA, West on Dogwood.West o Eucalyptus
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Storage, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 68434217090160040
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: DP 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3312.55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.81%
Current Estimated Value
$742,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$402,772
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Collins Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,066
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Wargo John Calvin J and Wargo Beverly
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Wisuri Scott W and Wisuri Eva
Bought by
Wargo John Calvin J and Wargo Beverly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Jose R Delatorre I
Bought by
Wisuri Scott W and Wisuri Eva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Baptiste Ernest L and Baptiste Rhonda J
Bought by
Delatorre Jose R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,650
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mclaughlin Joseph $505,000 South Fl Ttl Insurers Of Pal
Collins Chris $173,000 Attorney
Us Bank National Association -- Attorney
Us Bank Na $333,200 Attorney
Wargo John Calvin J $395,000 Attorney
Wisuri Scott W $125,000 --
Delatorre Jose R $98,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mclaughlin Joseph $454,500
Previous Owner Collins Chris $172,066
Previous Owner Wargo John Calvin J $59,250
Previous Owner Wargo John Calvin J $335,750
Previous Owner Delatorre Jose R $100,000
Previous Owner Delatorre Jose R $88,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2021 02/23/21 Sold $505,000 -3.8% $245 / Sq Ft
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2020 12/09/20 For Sale $525,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,442 $470,147 -- --
2024 $8,442 $456,897 -- --
2023 $8,037 $443,589 $0 $0
2022 $7,975 $430,669 $0 $0
2021 $7,542 $356,777 $115,000 $241,777
2020 $3,313 $191,173 $0 $0
2019 $3,257 $186,875 $0 $0
2018 $3,095 $183,391 $0 $0
2017 $3,035 $179,619 $0 $0
2016 $3,024 $175,925 $0 $0
2015 $3,085 $174,702 $0 $0
2014 $3,086 $173,315 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10677066

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 68-43-42-17-09-016-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.