912 Florida Ave Clarksdale, MS 38614
Estimated Value: $47,217 - $108,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Florida Ave, Clarksdale, MS 38614 and is currently estimated at $80,804, approximately $78 per square foot. 912 Florida Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clarksdale High School and St. Elizabeth Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $3,094 | $265 | $2,829 |
| 2024 | $710 | $3,094 | $265 | $2,829 |
| 2023 | $695 | $3,094 | $265 | $2,829 |
| 2022 | $697 | $3,094 | $265 | $2,829 |
| 2021 | $667 | $2,993 | $265 | $2,728 |
| 2020 | $661 | $2,993 | $265 | $2,728 |
| 2019 | $640 | $2,993 | $265 | $2,728 |
| 2018 | $625 | $2,993 | $265 | $2,728 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,963 | $265 | $2,698 |
| 2016 | $556 | $2,963 | $265 | $2,698 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,963 | $265 | $2,698 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,963 | $265 | $2,698 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,820 | $265 | $3,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map