Estimated Value: $342,203 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Linden Ln, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $588,801. 912 Linden Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Bought by
Silva Alvaro and Silva Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Alvaro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,907 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $10,574 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $10,574 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $10,207 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $9,960 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $9,761 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $9,630 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $9,466 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $9,326 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $9,098 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $8,947 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $8,747 | $48,800 | $20,000 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map