NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 Linden Ln Union, NJ 07083

Estimated Value: $548,115 - $880,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
175 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2018

Last sale price $490,000

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,161 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Recreation Room
  • High Ceiling
  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2018

STUNNING EXPANDED SPLIT LEVEL 4 BEDROOMS 3 1/2 BATH TWO CAR GARAGE BIG PRIVATE YARD FINISH BASEMENT A MUST SEE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARIO MACHADO

ONEWAY REALTY Listed on: 08/31/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 175 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Multiple Heating Units
  • Standard Electricity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2919-03201-0000-00007-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,173

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

175 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Split Level
  • Primary Style: Split Level
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Union
  • Directions: fairway to linden lane
  • I D: 4833958
  • First Name: MARIO
  • First Name3: GLORIA
  • Last Name: MACHADO
  • Last Name3: PEREZ
  • Office Phone: 243400
  • Office Phone3: 973-736-1600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Bar-Wet, Security System, Blinds, High Ceilings
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Bidet, Stall Shower And Tub
  • Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Level Rooms: Utility Room, Powder Room, Rec Room
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Area: Not Eat-In Kitchen
  • Level 1 Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
  • Ground Level Rooms: Laundry Room, Bath(s) Other, Family Room
  • Phone: 973-589-1009

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Paver Block, Driveway-Exclusive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Multi-Zone Cooling, 2 Units, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 2 Units, Forced Hot Air
  • Sewer: Public Available
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 175.19X107.24
  • Lot Description: Backs to Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.43

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 12173
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2919-03201-0000-00007-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 19.110
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Davis Candice and Davis Joaquin James
Bought by
Davis Candice
Current Estimated Value
$745,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2018
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Gebril Gihan M Mohammed
Bought by
Peixoto Pedro A and Peixoto Celia C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Elbanna Mazen M
Bought by
Peixoto Pedro A and Peixoto Celia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davis Candice -- None Listed On Document
Davis Joaquin $490,000 Jb Title Agency Llc
Peixoto Pedro A -- --
Peixoto Pedro A $370,000 --
Elbanna Maria $171,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Joaquin $325,000
Previous Owner Peixoto Pedro A $351,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Sold $490,000 +3.2% --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 For Sale $475,000 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,238 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2024 $13,803 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2023 $13,803 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2022 $13,323 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2021 $13,001 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2020 $12,741 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2019 $12,570 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2018 $12,356 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2017 $12,173 $63,700 $23,500 $40,200
2016 $9,359 $50,200 $23,500 $26,700
2015 $9,204 $50,200 $23,500 $26,700
2014 $8,998 $50,200 $23,500 $26,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3498243

Garden State MLS

APN: 19-03201-0000-00007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.