912 Lodge Trail Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $283,996 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Lodge Trail, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $305,999, approximately $355 per square foot. 912 Lodge Trail is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $67,900 | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |