NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,001,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,512 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2024

Last sale price $852,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,257 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2024

Exquisite 4 bed/3.5 bath Cotswold home, bursting at the seams with charm + character. Built in 2017 & designed + decorated by award-winning Maggie Crandall, this like-new home features upgrades galore, offering you a life of luxury that's convenient to most of CLT’s top amenities. The main floor features hardwood flooring throughout + an open floor plan, dedicated office and an absolutely stunning kitchen showcasing an oversize quartz island, butler's pantry/wet bar area, updated lighting & cabinetry hardware including soft close drawers. Upstairs are all bedrooms, including the enviable primary suite, featuring 2 upgraded, spacious walk-in closets + a large en-suite with a stand alone shower, dual vanity + large soaking tub. The 3 secondary bedrooms are sizable + share two full bathrooms. Out back, you'll enjoy evenings on your patio and summer days grilling out, all with a privacy wood fence. All bedroom + pantry closets are California Closets. Showings start Monday, Jan. 8 at 10 AM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Madara

Yancey Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: Eric@yanceyrealty.com License #299585 Listed on: 01/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Helen Davis

Helen Adams Realty License #287688

Helen Adams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned N2-B

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Billingsville / Cotswold Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 157-145-88

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 339.17
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Eric@yanceyrealty.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1113
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1399
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2512
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Living Area: 2512
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exclusions: Washer and dryer
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Hoa Subject To Dues: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alexander Graham
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 157-145-88
  • Development Status: Completed
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: N2-B

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Billingsville / Cotswold
  • High School: Myers Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Kreider Christopher N and Kreider Katherine Amann
Bought by
Behrend Alexander Thomas and Stasieluk Dana Lyn
Seller's Agent
Eric Madara
Yancey Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mary Helen Davis
Helen Adams Realty
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$852,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.24%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$895,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.24%
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$749,197
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,412

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Jcb Urban Company
Bought by
Kreider Christopher N and Kreider Katherine Amann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Behrend Alexander Thomas $852,000 Cardinal Title
Behrend Alexander Thomas $852,000 Cardinal Title
Kreider Christopher N $570,000 None Available
Kreider Christopher N $570,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Behrend Alexander Thomas $766,550
Previous Owner Kreider Christopher N $412,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Sold $852,000 +0.2% $339 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $850,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,774 $756,000 $300,000 $456,000
2024 $5,774 $756,000 $300,000 $456,000
2023 $5,289 $756,000 $300,000 $456,000
2022 $5,289 $548,100 $212,500 $335,600
2021 $5,404 $548,100 $212,500 $335,600
2020 $5,396 $548,100 $212,500 $335,600
2019 $5,381 $548,100 $212,500 $335,600
2018 $4,333 $84,000 $84,000 $0
2017 $1,087 $84,000 $84,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4097186

Canopy MLS

APN: 157-145-88

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.