NOT LISTED FOR SALE

912 N Spring St Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $136,153 - $155,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2017

Last sale price $65,503 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $824 / mo

182 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+
  • Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Gladwin State Park

About This Home

As of December 2017

Nice 3 bedroom home near schools and shopping. Just a short walk down the road from the North Park for walking and bike trails. This well-kept home offers a friendly floor plan and has a lot of curb appeal. Just a very short walk from the elementary, intermediate and high schools! Great starter home for a family or nice place to retire. Great location with all of the city amenities. Immediate occupancy. Come and take a look today! Possible land contact.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivie Baker

Baker-Kehoe Realty LLC License #CGBOR-6502368792 Listed on: 05/23/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124x71.1x124x72.7

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-070-025-004-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$785

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 785
  • Total Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Block
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 9
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 10 x 5, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 10
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 6
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1008

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Frontage: 124
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Space
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water: Public Water
  • Cooling: Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 170-070-025-004-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 124x71.1x124x72.7
  • Acreage: 0.21
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $583.02
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $201.64
  • Total Tax: Year: 2016, Amount: $785.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2017
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
List Price
$72,522
Sold Price
$65,503
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,019
-9.68%
Current Estimated Value
$141,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$48,850
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,938

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Susan L $65,503 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Susan L $58,913
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $65,503 -9.7% $65 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 For Sale $72,522 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $807 $54,500 $0 $54,500
2024 $8 $50,600 $0 $50,600
2023 $773 $44,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,138 $37,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,069 $36,600 $0 $36,600
2020 $1,095 $26,800 $0 $26,800
2019 $1,009 $25,300 $0 $25,300
2018 $992 $24,900 $0 $24,900
2017 $793 $24,800 $0 $24,800
2016 $785 $24,700 $3,300 $21,400
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $23,100 $2,300 $20,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41023507

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 170-070-025-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.