912 N Vine St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 N Vine St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $97,809, approximately $109 per square foot. 912 N Vine St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Seward Joe T and Seward Phyllis A
Bought by
Arnold Ramona D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,108
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Seward Joe T and Seward Phyllis A
Bought by
Arnold Richard A and Arnold Ramona D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Ramona D | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Richard A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Ramona D | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Arnold Richard A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $69,900 | $8,800 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $302 | $61,100 | $5,800 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $275 | $53,200 | $5,800 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $211 | $47,600 | $4,500 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $186 | $41,200 | $4,500 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $169 | $42,900 | $4,500 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $132 | $36,000 | $4,500 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $140 | $36,000 | $4,300 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $133 | $36,000 | $4,300 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $116 | $36,000 | $4,300 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $111 | $36,000 | $4,300 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $111 | $44,300 | $4,300 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map