203 E Eighth St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $84,604 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Eighth St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $123,151, approximately $56 per square foot. 203 E Eighth St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Seward Family Trust and Seward Joe T
Bought by
Payne Terry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Seward Joe T
Bought by
Seward Family Trust and Seward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Seward Joe T
Bought by
Payne Terry O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Konkle Gary N
Bought by
Seward Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Konkle Gary N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Michael Jeremiah R
Bought by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Terry D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seward Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Terry O | $40,000 | -- | |
| Seward Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Konkle Gary N | -- | None Available | |
| Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis | $63,378 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payne Terry O | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $77,200 | $10,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $698 | $40,300 | $10,000 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $79,500 | $10,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $71,900 | $8,800 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $61,700 | $8,800 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $59,500 | $8,800 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $254 | $58,600 | $8,800 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $620 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $593 | $56,400 | $8,300 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $517 | $54,600 | $8,300 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $495 | $54,500 | $8,300 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $495 | $52,600 | $8,300 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map