NOT LISTED FOR SALE

912 Nottingham Rd Jamesville, NY 13078

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $370,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2017

Last sale price $93,109 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 269% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,522 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Opportunity Knocks! Wow.. This Price For All This Square Footage.. Just Needs Some TLC To Bring It Back To Its Original Beauty. Awesome Layout.. 4 Bedrooms 3 1/2 Baths. Hardwood Floors Throughout. Fireplace in the Family Room.. Spacious Kitchen & So Much More.. This Property Is A HUD Home. Sold “AS IS” by elec. bid only. Prop avail 02/03/2017. Bids due by 02/12/2017 11:59 PM Central Time then daily until sold. FHA Case #371-365386. Insured w Escrow Rpr. Eligible for FHA 203K. BLB Resources makes no warranty as to condition of property. Buyer to verify all info.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candy Costa

Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC License #10491209117 Listed on: 02/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

CM George

Listing by Dropped Members License #40GE1101587

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x104
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-069-000-0002-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Take Exit 2 onto Jamesville Rd. Turn Right onto Jamesville Rd. Turn Left: 912 Nottingham Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Wood, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-069-000-0002-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6875.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$93,109
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,891
-6.89%
Current Estimated Value
$343,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Ll
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Ur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Brown Dominick
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Ll

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Brown Tritia
Bought by
Brown Dominick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Brown Tritia
Bought by
Brown Tritia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Schulenberg Olga
Bought by
Brown Tritia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tri County Real Propertie $93,500 Scott Bodah
Secretary Of Housing & Ur -- Fein, Such, And Crane
Pennymac Loan Services Ll $94,800 Fein Such & Crane Llp
Brown Dominick -- Mary Fangio
Brown Tritia -- --
Brown Tritia $135,000 Neil Germain
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $93,109 -6.9% $46 / Sq Ft
02/21/2017 02/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2017 02/03/17 For Sale $100,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,293 $307,600 $16,800 $290,800
2024 $8,293 $260,700 $16,800 $243,900
2023 $8,126 $232,800 $16,800 $216,000
2022 $7,098 $185,400 $16,800 $168,600
2021 $7,150 $171,700 $16,800 $154,900
2020 $6,703 $157,500 $16,800 $140,700
2019 $2,695 $157,500 $16,800 $140,700
2018 $6,319 $150,000 $16,800 $133,200
2017 $3,397 $150,000 $16,800 $133,200
2016 $6,875 $180,200 $16,800 $163,400
2015 -- $171,600 $16,800 $154,800
2014 -- $171,600 $23,000 $148,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1024542

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-069-000-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.