912 Pine St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $101,136
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Pine St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $95,784, approximately $107 per square foot. 912 Pine St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Shannon Dannie L
Bought by
Shannon Dan L and Shannon Lisbeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Dan L | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $29,010 | $3,260 | $25,750 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $26,510 | $2,980 | $23,530 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $24,080 | $2,710 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $21,870 | $2,460 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $31,180 | $2,370 | $28,810 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $31,180 | $2,370 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $31,180 | $2,370 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $926 | $31,180 | $2,370 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $921 | $30,570 | $2,330 | $28,240 |
| 2016 | $891 | $30,570 | $2,330 | $28,240 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,840 | $2,050 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map