912 Smith Ave Worthington, MN 56187
Estimated Value: $113,601 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Smith Ave, Worthington, MN 56187 and is currently estimated at $134,867, approximately $171 per square foot. 912 Smith Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Worthington Middle School, and Worthington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph P Balk
Bought by
Briones San Juanita and Briones J. Reyes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones San Juanita | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $90,400 | $21,300 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $8 | $87,500 | $21,300 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $612 | $88,600 | $21,300 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $584 | $73,800 | $17,800 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $540 | $58,700 | $15,000 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $580 | $56,600 | $15,000 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $514 | $56,700 | $15,000 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $454 | $56,700 | $15,000 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $430 | $51,600 | $13,100 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $268 | $50,300 | $8,400 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map