912 Thompson St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $477,274 - $549,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Thompson St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $509,319, approximately $326 per square foot. 912 Thompson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Rutledge Susan and Rutledge Susan I
Bought by
Tully Marc and Tully Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,076
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tully Marc | $155,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Wa I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tully Marc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $467,600 | $218,900 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $449,300 | $200,500 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $417,100 | $200,500 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $428,700 | $220,000 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $314,100 | $134,400 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $294,000 | $111,500 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $267,800 | $95,700 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $246,900 | $78,900 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $189,700 | $56,300 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $175,700 | $58,900 | $116,800 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $159,600 | $53,700 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map