912 W Pine Hill Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $447,879 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 W Pine Hill Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $489,220, approximately $214 per square foot. 912 W Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Walker Michael S
Bought by
Loveday Richard T and Loveday Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveday Richard T | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,639 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $8,639 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $7,676 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $7,294 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $307,000 | $61,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $224,100 | $44,800 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $224,100 | $44,800 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $224,100 | $44,800 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,100 | $44,800 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,100 | $44,800 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map