912 Wall St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Wall St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $69,436, approximately $82 per square foot. 912 Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Bought by
Bolen Ernest W and Bolen Robine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Bought by
Large Ii Don R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolen Ernest W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Large Ii Don R | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $764 | $8,645 | $2,600 | $6,045 |
| 2023 | $764 | $7,885 | $2,370 | $5,515 |
| 2022 | $778 | $7,865 | $2,365 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $746 | $7,660 | $2,305 | $5,355 |
| 2020 | $719 | $7,510 | $2,260 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $785 | $7,245 | $2,180 | $5,065 |
| 2018 | $487 | $4,610 | $1,905 | $2,705 |
| 2017 | $509 | $4,560 | $1,885 | $2,675 |
| 2016 | $524 | $4,800 | $1,985 | $2,815 |
| 2015 | $529 | $4,750 | $1,965 | $2,785 |
| 2013 | $490 | $4,640 | $1,920 | $2,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map