912 William St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $246,946 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 William St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $261,737, approximately $203 per square foot. 912 William St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Willecke Thomas J
Bought by
Willecke Thomas J and Willecke Jodi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,794
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Willecke Thomas J
Bought by
Willecke Jodi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Salmon Larissa R
Bought by
Willecke Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willecke Thomas J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willecke Jodi S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willecke Thomas J | $64,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willecke Thomas J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,038 | $246,900 | $23,900 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $229,900 | $23,900 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $209,000 | $23,900 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $178,800 | $23,900 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $166,300 | $23,900 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $153,700 | $23,900 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $137,200 | $23,900 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $137,200 | $23,900 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $128,500 | $23,900 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $128,500 | $23,900 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $23,900 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map