912 Willow St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,816 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $403,704, approximately $192 per square foot. 912 Willow St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Reichard Gordon and Reichard Barbara J
Bought by
Vallone Dominic S and Vallone Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Mitco Inc
Bought by
Reichard Kristine L and Reichard Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallone Dominic S | $175,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Reichard Kristine L | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallone Dominic S | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichard Kristine L | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,769 | $106,387 | $6,951 | $99,436 |
| 2023 | $6,474 | $97,800 | $6,390 | $91,410 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $89,580 | $5,860 | $83,720 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $85,800 | $5,610 | $80,190 |
| 2020 | $5,447 | $82,180 | $5,370 | $76,810 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $79,020 | $5,160 | $73,860 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $74,950 | $5,160 | $69,790 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $71,630 | $4,930 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $66,130 | $4,550 | $61,580 |
| 2015 | $4,532 | $61,090 | $4,200 | $56,890 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $55,540 | $3,820 | $51,720 |
| 2013 | $4,188 | $56,680 | $3,900 | $52,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map