9120 Libra Dr San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9120 Libra Dr, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $915,745, approximately $567 per square foot. 9120 Libra Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hage Elementary School, Wangenheim Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Badere Nicomedes T and Badere Belen O
Bought by
Badere Nicomedes T and Badere Belen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badere Nicomedes T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $93,037 | $27,916 | $65,121 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $91,214 | $27,369 | $63,845 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $89,427 | $26,833 | $62,594 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $87,674 | $26,307 | $61,367 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $85,956 | $25,792 | $60,164 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $85,076 | $25,528 | $59,548 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $83,409 | $25,028 | $58,381 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $81,775 | $24,538 | $57,237 |
| 2017 | $979 | $80,172 | $24,057 | $56,115 |
| 2016 | $963 | $78,601 | $23,586 | $55,015 |
| 2015 | $949 | $77,421 | $23,232 | $54,189 |
| 2014 | $935 | $75,905 | $22,777 | $53,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map